|     

hiim a 20 years girl married since 1 year and im having sex with my hubby from that time

please help me im a 20 years girl married since 1 year and having sex with my hubby unsafe since 8 months it was thyroid problem since 5months before at initial my t3, t4 levels were normal but my TSH is 9.85miu/ml instead it must be between (0.3-6) lewel ,my weight is 84kgs and recently in this jan 2009 again i was tested and this time my t3 is normal but my t4 is a it low 4.0 instead it must be between (4.5-10.9) and my TSH is 5.38 instead it must be between (0.35-5.5)miu/ml levwl . now as u know my problem is my periods were very heavy not irregular but very very heavy like its exactly im having overbleeding with heavy blood clotts sometimes i doubt them as a abortion since the bloodclooting is thst much heavy,THICK.ONE MORE THING SOONLY I WANT TO BE PREGNANT MY HUSBAND ALSO WISHES TO BE AS WE WANT TO START OUR FAMILY PLANNING MUCH EARLIER,.PLEASE HELP ME AND GIVE UR VALUABLE TIPS SUGGETIONS ADVICES which would help to me to conceive.please please ,please ,please help so that i will be wery kind to u .reply soon please;
THANKS

Add Comment
  • 0 Answer(s)
  • If you are happy with our services, please consider making a donation. Click the button below to donate.


    Your Answer

    By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.

    The site is not a replacement for professional medical opinion, examination, diagnosis or treatment. Always seek the advice of your medical doctor or other qualified health professional before starting any new treatment or making any changes to existing treatment. Do not delay seeking or disregard medical advice based on information written by any author on this site. No health questions and information on AskDoctorForFree is regulated or evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and therefore the information should not be used to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease without the supervision of a medical doctor. Posts made to these forums express the views and opinions of the author, and not the administrators, moderators, or editorial staff and hence AskDoctorForFree and its principals will accept no liabilities or responsibilities for the statements made.