This question was answered on Wed 02, Feb 2011 05:46am by Dr Rajya Lakshmi N

Womb wash

    
Asked by fathi (Female; 31; SRI LANKA; I am 31yrs old lady. I got married on 22nd Oct 2010. And I got conceived. During my pregnancy I got cold and cough. After conceive I have traveled by trishow (Three wheeler). On 23rd of Jan 2011 night after back to my home I got 01 clot during urine pass suddenly. Then I have taken to hospital and my doctor asked to inject an injection (That injection was to stop to bleeding). But unfortunately in early morning 5am i got bleeding. Then doctor came at 10am and taken me to ultrasound scan and told me have to do wash my womb. After that minor surgery i got stopped my bleeding within 7days. But still I'm getting the same cold and cough. ) on Tue 01, Feb 2011 04:42am

1) how i long to take rest, 2) am i able to be bend,walk,lifting....and do my works 3) after how many months should i can conceive again. 4) also how should i recover n be strong my health and my womb 5) Is the cold and cough get problem to my future pregnancy.. Pls. adv. me re above. and let me know is there any homeremedies.

Actions: | Forward |
Answer


Name 

Email 

Security code
Enter the text as shown above


E-Mail me when someone replies to this post
Answer by Dr Rajya Lakshmi N  on Wed 02, Feb 2011 05:46am:

Hi, Sorry to hear about your abortion. Stay off your work for at least two weeks. Drink lot of liquids. Do not bend or lift weights during this period of 2 weeks. You will possibly start ovulating 2 weeks after your abortion and there is every chance that you will conceive in the coming month. I will advise you to avoid pregnancy till you recover physically and emotionally. You should take the antibiotics prescribed without fail after the wash. Take diet rich in vitamins and get a good sleep for at least 8 hours a day. After 2 weeks you have to get a checkup done with your doctor without fail. About your cold and cough, if it is persisting for a very long period, even with the medication, you will have to get an evaluation for the cause of these persisting symptoms before you plan for a pregnancy. During your next pregnancy, try and avoid traveling and excessive strain to avoid this problem from recurring. All the best.
Our doctors provide free answers to your questions. If you are happy with our services, please consider making a donation.
Click the button below to donate.


Please rate my answer (select the stars, no need to log in.)  

This question is open for comments.  Please share your opinion.

Comments


Name 

Email 

Security code
Enter the text as shown above


E-Mail me when someone replies to this post


 
What users are searching right now on Ask Medical Doctor:
nair chemical burn on woman genital area     how to control sex     i toke 4 pils of aergy relife     14 day menstrual cycle     fluvoxamine     neckpainandswolleneye33845     what can i do for excess gas     Search for answers     Missed Period     what is tmj and what is a jaw cyst     sex dive     Mind blank     Search for answers i had an upper g i done on the 11th and now iam having rectal bleeding     multiplesymptomsfor10daysincludingabdom     swollen finger infection pus coming out and it hurts really bad     AmanentersthehospitalcomplainingofchestpainHishis     Pain in left side of stomach and sometimes numbness     Fever and diarrhea     colonstomachproblemsextendedstomachnausuaattimes     oralsex     I eat something then instantly bring it back up     Search for answers     advantages of clonning     oyster     what is frontoparietal atrophy     cervical cancer     esic doctors in dombivali west     hyper pigmentation     late for my period     brayan samarasinghe     Is there another alternative to lexapro     My sister is having foamy scanty saliva and unseen internal shaking in her palm and knee only     subgastroectomy     I have had three blood test that show my calcium levels at 108 and the last one showed my pth level at 51 My vitamin D level is low What could cause my calcium to be high     sex position to prolong sexualaction     What is reynolds     VIDEOABOUTCOWURINECURESPILES     Iamhavingrapidswellingin12ofmyupperliplastweek     side effect of digene syrup if taken twice a day for six months     zzquilmood     reyataz     i can taste blood when i cough     lopez 1     Wake up in morning and have trouble breathing     mucocele     WHAT CAUSES FLUID BUILDUP IN THE LUNGS     should i smoke cannabis after a bone graft     Picture of early stages of genital herpes     what is Dysport     Almost every time I touch my girl she gets so aroused that it takes over completely She describes the sexual experience as feeling like being at the point of orgasm continuously If we dont have sex she is compelled to masturbate to the point of or     can cefspan and ciprofloxacin given together     waterleakingfrommyleg     wwwdiabetic uk     can i use mometasone furoate cream to treat ring worm     is it possible to get my penis removed and have a vagina replaceing it     Will lumps on nipple make penis larger     hyperuricemia     white bumps on penis     musclestrainofback     clots     small pimples on back of arms     when I get done urinating air c omes out of my penis     Iama64year     flutter side     my alt is 27 and I have diabites what dose that mean to me     buzzing legs     Reverse     Isthereanotheralternativetolexapro     usg pelvis     how can tinnitus be treated     what is tricamonous     Sea     Periactin     my doctor asked me to give calcirol 60000iu Is it safe     redplaceonmyfacewith     blisters around 3 year old girls anus     yuvesh passi     adima     knot behind ear     taking a pregnacy pill whilst fake tanni     my wife cycle bleeding more than 10 day can i suck her vigina as her bleeding completelly stop     spasmodart     sibelium     leg cramps     problems after delivery     Isitnormaltohaveconstantyawningtrying     period week early     treatment for small fracture at the end of the elbow     potts     whatshouldawomandoabouttryingtoreachaclimex     Rightlegcalfmusclepain     perkaset     renalissues     gum     blood pressure     swollenfaceandlegs     jhgfjhgfjhfgjjkh     wartcure     reyataz     zzquilmood     side effect of digene syrup if taken twice a day for six months     Iamhavingrapidswellingin12ofmyupperliplastweek     VIDEOABOUTCOWURINECURESPILES     What is reynolds     sex position to prolong sexualaction     I have had three blood test that show my calcium levels at 108 and the last one showed my pth level at 51 My vitamin D level is low What could cause my calcium to be high     subgastroectomy     My sister is having foamy scanty saliva and unseen internal shaking in her palm and knee only     dehydrationsymptoms     tightnessandpainchestneckandthroat12229     brayan samarasinghe     late for my period     hyper pigmentation     esic doctors in dombivali west     cervical cancer     Search for answers     folliculitis     Search for answers     test for liver function     Search for answers     Hysterectomy and intraductal papiloma and atrophic vaginitis     click sound when I lie down     searchforanswers     Involuntarymuscle     Gay     CAP POLYCLAV 625     black veins     Whatischonicnarcotism     gas and fullness     eczema     I am 34 weeks pregnant and have a thick white discharge is this something to worry about     tumor breaking up     effectofcombinationprostap     i broke my foot a week ago and now it burns like someone is burning it     luteal     backproblem     Search for answers     headachewithcough     Search for answers     Mild color flow display across the mitral valves in systole     cleaningboils     whydoihaveasperegrs     Search for answers     

©2011 - Ask Medical Doctor  |  All Rights Reserved
The site is not a replacement for professional medical opinion, examination, diagnosis or treatment. Always seek the advice of your medical doctor or other qualified health professional before starting any new treatment or making any changes to existing treatment. Do not delay seeking or disregard medical advice based on information written by any author on this site. No health questions and information on AskMedicalDoctor is regulated or evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and therefore the information should not be used to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease without the supervision of a medical doctor. Posts made to these forums express the views and opinions of the author, and not the administrators, moderators, or editorial staff and hence AskMedicalDoctor and its principals will accept no liabilities or responsibilities for the statements made.

Home | Terms & Conditions | Contact Us | Frequently Asked Questions | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Advertise with us
Stats