NAUSEA, DIZZINESS AND VERY TIRED ( major dizziness)

    
Asked by Unregistered (Female; 39; Healthy - I have a sinus - allergy related - Normal blood pressure. ; Relevant drugs:I am taking vitamin C, Fish oil since yesterday and Sudafed PE and nothing else... ) on Tue 03, Mar 2009 08:06pm

The last 3-4 days, I've been dealing with nausea, major dizziness and I've been very sleepy. A nurse friend of mine told me that a few people had the flu this Feb. 2009 accompanied by dizziness. I started to feel sleepy on last Thurs Feb. 26, Fri the 27th. I was very sleepy by mid day Friday and started to feel a bit dizzy, but I fought it and took vitamin C w/ rose-hips, drank some tea. I thought I had a sinus infection coming in. Saturday - I had bad dizziness while moving in bed during my sleep and early morning I wasn't able to get up until late morning. Needless to say, I rested all day and by night, I felt good! Sunday pretty similar and yesterday, I was less dizzy - I even worked for a few hours, then I felt weak again. Today, the dizziness was the worst of all, the nausea not too bad. I have no cold symptoms, but my ears are a bit itchy. Maybe I had a little fever Sunday - that is all. Can someone tell me pls - if I really have the FLU? I was told it can be Vertigo. Are people really experiencing dizziness with FLU this year? Thx! Ana


Actions: | Forward |
Answer


Name 

Email 

Security code
Enter the text as shown above


E-Mail me when someone replies to this post

 
What users are searching right now on Ask Medical Doctor:
right20leg20between20knee20and20ankel20swells     kamjori dor karne ke luye medicines     ImpostingforthethtimePleaseanydoctorhelpmeoutIveseenallpos     Knee pain     terms     wife     Search for answers     braintumor     trimix cost per injection     achy     whistling sound inside the head     is drinking blood dangerous     lowerbackpainsleeping     sudden     pictures of back of throat     tub     about     orif     abs plastic fumes     behind     topics     what does problem of 618 right and 618 of lefft eye refractive means     Search for answers     AbnormalbrainMRI     cystex     Search for answers     canamassbecancer     Search for answers     flaxseed     secondary amenorrhea     Search for answers     handandarmpain     hemoglobin was 146 and the hematocrit was 436 with 13000 WBCs are these normal readings     flu versus uti     Ihavehadadullaching     trimix cost per injection     can i suck my wife vagina filud     Fibroadomia     Search for answers     magrim power     Lisinopril     proteins in urine     Trou     Leg pain     reoccurring     minor hit to head     circle bruises     wwwdiabetic20uk     red vein arm     netrio forte     wife     baldheadscabs     No appitie     HiihaveleuchorriaproblemanditchinginanalcanalnowIhavepregnancyoftwoweekssoplstellmethesolutionofthistopreventfurtherproblems     sons     pregnancy     sciatic     Axilla     terminal ileum     casted     eye doctor     hiccups     stasis     down curve penis     tubo     What is the term for putting a joint back into place Describe what happened to cause the pop     highldserumlevels     lead     when     lesionscar     Leaking pee after sex in male     burning feet     hydrotubation     likori     hemoglobin was 146 and the hematocrit was 436 with 13000 WBCs are these normal readings     feelingdrowsywhenlayingonmyback     whatareantiinflammatorypainkillers     was     Black     figure up     Burns     bovine ovary     Search for answers     PhQ     Search for answers     hastmuthunasan     IHAVEAHARD     alcoholafterct     La     Search for answers     Over grown     Headachesdiahoreastomachcramps     golong     sport     magrim power capsules     hcg thyroid problems     alkadhankani     Search for answers     sytom     5year     it is good or bad that the motion of 7 year old girl is in black     ringwormpictures     hyperpigmentation     rightvaricocele     sour     archnoid cyst     iudpregnancy     reacurring     swollen under eye     d Phaechromocytoma tumors always show up in tests     Search for answers     feeling a heart beat under the mid section of my rib cage is this normal     tremorsinhands     excema     HIV     Search for answers     

©2011 - Ask Medical Doctor  |  All Rights Reserved
The site is not a replacement for professional medical opinion, examination, diagnosis or treatment. Always seek the advice of your medical doctor or other qualified health professional before starting any new treatment or making any changes to existing treatment. Do not delay seeking or disregard medical advice based on information written by any author on this site. No health questions and information on AskMedicalDoctor is regulated or evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and therefore the information should not be used to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease without the supervision of a medical doctor. Posts made to these forums express the views and opinions of the author, and not the administrators, moderators, or editorial staff and hence AskMedicalDoctor and its principals will accept no liabilities or responsibilities for the statements made.

Stats